null

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Transceiver Module

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$795.00
SKU:
QSFP-40G-LR4-S
Condition:
New
Availability:
Usually ships within (1) one business day
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Free Ground shipping to the 48 continental US states. Please contact us direct (800-416-8900) for Int’l shipping discounts.

Product Overview

Buy & save on this Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Transceiver Module 40GBase-LR from your trusted partners at Flagship Technologies. BUY NOW! Or browse our extensive inventory of Cisco transceivers online and get the best deals to maintain or upgrade your IT project or data center.

Cisco Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-S

Type: Qsfp+ Transceiver Module
Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 40gbase-lr4
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1271 Nm / 1291 Nm / 1311 Nm / 1331 Nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 Miles
Compliant Standards: Ieee 802.3ba
Interfaces: 1 X Ethernet 40gbase-lr4 - Lc Single Mode X 2

Warranty Information

90-day parts replacement warranty

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Contact Our Cisco Experts